Offers cover-to-cover ("core") indexing and abstracts as well as selected ("priority") journals, many of which are full text.
This multi-disciplinary database provides full text for more than an abundance of journals and covers extensive academic disciplines and provides comprehensive content, including PDF back-files, videos, and searchable cited references.
Contains references to articles in periodicals, technical reports, dissertations, and other materials in psychology and related behavioral and social sciences. Contains full-text articles from journals published by the American Psychological Association.
Provides a comprehensive guide to Associated Press usage and accepted style, with chapters on religion, fashion, food, broadcast, business, sports and social media. Also includes definitions from Webster's New World College Dictionary as well as the Columbia Missourian Stylebook.
International catalog containing over 95 million records of books and other materials held in libraries worldwide. Titles unavailable elsewhere can be requested here.
Searches across the following Web of Science databases: Core Collection, BIOSIS Citation Index, Current Contents Connect, Data Citation Index, Derwent Innovations Index, KCI-Korean Journal Database, MEDLINE, SciELO Citation Index and Zoological Record.
Source of journal impact factors and subject category rankings for journals indexed in the Web of Science database.
Covers subjects such as accounting, economics, finance, management, and marketing. Also provides information on publication guidelines, type and number of external reviews, acceptance rates, ISSN's, and submission processes.
Provides circulation statistics for several thousand U.S. and Canadian newspapers and periodical publications. Reports include statistics on different subscriptions, such as digital, home delivery, and single-copy sales, and are available in PDF format.
