This is the "Home" page of the "Government Documents" guide.
Alternate Page for Screenreader Users
Skip to Page Navigation
Skip to Page Content

Government Documents   Tags: government documents, subject guides  

Last Updated: Apr 20, 2012 URL: http://libraryguides.missouri.edu/govdocs Print Guide ShareThis
Home Print Page
  Search: 
 
 

U. S. Government Document Types - Federal and Missouri

Government documents span a wide range of types. From agency information and appropriations to census data, technical reports and Supreme Court decisions, government publications cover many topics. This list is arranged alphabetically by document type. The second column indicates whether the information is federal or state level. The third column indicates the dates of coverage. The last column includes links to the documents, the MERLIN record or the database which contains them.

For more information on Federal Government documents, please see our guide to Federal Government Information.

These documents are received through the Federal Depository Library Program. The MU Libraries have participated in the Federal Depository Library Program (FDLP) since 1862. Many Federal and Missouri state publications are integrated with regular library collections under standard (Library of Congress or Dewey Decimal) call numbers. However, some government publications are kept in special section on the east side of Ellis Library's first floor. These documents are generally findable through MERLIN.

Restricted to faculty, students, and staff at The University of Missouri This icon indicates the resource is restricted to students, faculty, and staff at the University of Missouri.

A - B - C - D - E - F - G - H - I - J - L - M - N - O - P - R - S - T - U - V - W

Type of Government Information Federal or State Date Range Sources
     A
Administrative Decisions by Agency Federal varies Administrative Decisions and Other Actions by Federal Agencies
Analysis of government programs Federal 1922-present (incomplete) General Accountabilty Office (GAO) reports
(GAO website)
1973-present Over 14,000 print and microfiche GAO reports
in Ellis Library under GA 1.13 call number.
1989-2008 FDsys
Aerial photographs Federal   USGS Maps and Aerial Photos
TerraServer-USA
Aerial photographs Missouri current MSDIS Mapper
historic Ask at MU Geological Sciences Library
Ask at State Historical Society of MO
Agencies, guide to Federal 1995/96-current U.S. Government Manual
current Federal Agency Directory
(Lousiana State University Libraries)
1935-present U. S. Government Manual
(in Hein Online)
1935-1951 U. S. Government Manual
Agencies, guide to Missouri most recent Missouri Official Manual
1891-1948 Official Manual of the State of Missouri
(UM Digital Library)
1889-1972 Official Manual of the State of Missouri
(Missouri Digital Heritage )
1878-present Print copies available in 2 East, Ellis Library
under call number JK5431 .M58
Agencies, listing of websites Missouri current Agency Listing on state of Missouri website
Agency reports Federal 1976-current Catalog of Government Publications
1951-2005 Monthly catalog of United States government publications (print)
1789-1909 Checklist of United States Public Documents 1789-1909
Agency reports Missouri 1835-1933 Find print copies in libraries by using the
Missouri Historical Documents Browser
Up to 2004 Find print copies by using MERLIN catalog author search. Enter the state agency name in the author field.
2004-present These are generally not available in print copy in Ellis Library. Instead, look for digital copies from the Missouri State Library's online catalog. Then use the links to full text. Links may also be available in the MERLIN catalog.
Appropriations Missouri   Find appropriations in Missouri Session Laws
Appropriations Federal FY 1995-2004 FDsys
Appropriations,
House Committee on
Federal FY 1998-current FDSys
Appropriations,
Senate Committee on
Federal FY 1998-current FDSys
Appropriations,
earmarked for specific projects
Federal 1991-2009 Citizens Against Government Waste maintains a database which may be searched by state, congressperson, etc. for money appropriated for selected local projects. Only projects they define as "pork" are included. Use in conjunction with official government sources for best results.
Appropriations, status of Federal current CQ Weekly Restricted to faculty, students, and staff at The University of Missouri
Articles of Confederation Federal   Library of Congress
     B     (return to top)
Banking laws and reports Federal 1780-1912 Federal Reserve Archival System for Economic Research (FRASER)
Bills, congressional Federal 1993-current FDsys
1989-current Thomas
1989-current Proquest CongressionalRestricted to faculty, students, and staff at The University of Missouri

1801-1829
1861-1899

MU Ellis Special Collections (microfilm)
1789-1933 Center for Research Libraries (microform - request through interlibrary loan)
1789-1921 The University of Washington has an incomplete set of this time period. This set is microform - request through interlibrary loan. For interlibrary loan purposes the official title is Congressional bills, resolutions, and laws.
1933-1988 The University of Arizona has a complete set of this time period. This set is microform - request through interlibrary loan. For interlibrary loan purposes the official title is Congressional bills, resolutions, and laws.
varies Sources for texts of congressional bills and resolutions
Bill of Rights Federal   Library of Congress
Bills and resolutions Federal 1799-1873 Library of Congress
1789-1933 Center for Research Libraries (microform - request through interlibrary loan)
Bills and resolutions Missouri 1895-currrent Missouri Bills
Bills, summary and status Federal 1973-currrent Thomas
Bills, history of Federal 1983-current FDsys History of Bills
Bills, tracking Federal 1989-current Proquest Congressional Restricted to faculty, students, and staff at The University of Missouri
Bills, tracking Missouri 1995-current House and Senate Joint Bill Tracking
Bills, status Federal 1983-current CQ Weekly Restricted to faculty, students, and staff at The University of Missouri
Biography, political Federal
and State
All dates Political Graveyard
 Federal 1774-present Biographical Directory of the U.S. Congress
Budget of the United States Government Federal 1996-current FDsys
Budget and spending, state Missouri 2009-2013 Budget and legislative agenda
2000-2005 Budget and legislative agenda
     C     (return to top)
Calendar, House of Representatives Federal 1995-current FDsys
Calendar, House of Representatives Missouri 1995-current House Calendar
Calendar of Business, Senate Federal 1995-current FDsys
Calendar, Senate Missouri current Senate Calendar
Campaign contributions from individuals and PACs Federal 1987-current Proquest Congressional Restricted to faculty, students, and staff at The University of Missouri
1997-current OpenSecrets.org (Uses government data as its source.)
1989-current Transparency Data
1988-1994 See "Open Secrets" books authored by
Larry Makinson
in 2 East, Ellis Library
Campaign finance data Federal 1989-current Proquest Congressional Restricted to faculty, students, and staff at The University of Missouri
Campaign finance reports Federal   Federal Election Commission
Census data Federal   MU Libraries Census Guide
Census data State 1790-1960 See reference book:
State Censuses: An Annotated Bibliography of Censuses of Population Taken After the Year 1790 by States and Territories of the United States, by Henry J. Dubester (c1969)
MERLIN record
Circuit Court Decisions Federal 1938-2009 Hein Online Restricted to faculty, students, and staff at The University of Missouri
Code of Federal Regulations (CFR) Federal 1938-2009 Hein Online Restricted to faculty, students, and staff at The University of Missouri
1981-current Proquest Congressional Restricted to faculty, students, and staff at The University of Missouri
1996-current FDsys
current (unofficial) FDsys Electronic CFR
Code, U.S. Federal current Proquest Congressional Restricted to faculty, students, and staff at The University of Missouri
1994-current FDsys
1925-current Hein Online Restricted to faculty, students, and staff at The University of Missouri
Coloring Books Federal   Coloring Books From Federal Agencies
Committee membership and assignments Federal current Govtrack.us
Senate.gov
Committee membership and assignments Missouri current Govtrack.us
Committees, legislation assigned to Federal current Govtrack.us
Committee materials, congressional Federal current FDSys
Committee prints, congressional Federal 1997-current FDsys
1830-current Proquest Congressional Restricted to faculty, students, and staff at The University of Missouri
Committee prints, House Ways and Means Federal 1995-current FDsys
Committee reports, Congressional Federal 1995-current FDSys
1995-current Thomas
1970-current Proquest Congressional Restricted to faculty, students, and staff at The University of Missouri
1817-1975 US Congressional Serial Set Digital Collection Restricted to faculty, students, and staff at The University of Missouri
Conference reports Federal current FDsys
Congress, members of Federal 1997/98-current Congressional Directory
current

Congressional Directory
MU ELLIS READY REF JK1011 .U5

current GovTrack.us
1816-1887 Congressional Directory
Congressional Budget Office reports Federal 1970-current Proquest Congressional Restricted to faculty, students, and staff at The University of Missouri
Congressional publications Federal   Proquest Congressional Restricted to faculty, students, and staff at The University of Missouri
1817-1975 US Congressional Serial Set Digital Collection Restricted to faculty, students, and staff at The University of Missouri

Congressional Record

(What's this? See Video)

Federal 1994-current Congressional Record (bound) 1999-2001; Congressional Record (Daily) 1994 to present; Congressional Record Index (Daily) 1983 to present

1873-1997 (partial)
1985-current

Proquest Congressional Restricted to faculty, students, and staff at The University of Missouri
1989-current Thomas
1873-current MU LAW LIBRARY FEDERAL X 1.1/A:
Congressional Record, Daily Digest Federal current Thomas
Congressional Research Service Reports Federal 1916-current Proquest Congressional Restricted to faculty, students, and staff at The University of Missouri
  Archive-It
  Law Librarian's Society of Washington D. C.
Congressional Session Dates Federal 1789-current Sessions of Congress
Consolidated Federal Funds Report (CFFR) Federal 1993-current Consolidated Federal Funds Report
Constitution Federal   Constitution of the United States
Constitution Missouri   Missouri Constitution
Consumer Information Federal   Consumer.gov
  Federal Citizen Information Center
Contracts Federal 2000-current FedBizOpps.gov
County and municipal records Missouri historical Missouri Digital Heritage
Court opinions: court of appeals, supreme and appellate court Missouri   Find Law
Court opinions, U.S. federal and state district, appellate and supreme courts Federal   Google Scholar
Court records (appellate, district and bankruptcy courts) Federal   Public Access to Court Electronic Records (PACER)
     D     (return to top)
Debate, congressional
(Congressional Record)
Federal 1994-current Congressional Record (bound) 1999-2001; Congressional Record (Daily) 1994 to present; Congressional Record Index (Daily) 1983 to present
1873-1997 (partial)
1985-current
Proquest Congressional Restricted to faculty, students, and staff at The University of Missouri
1873-current MU ELLIS J11 .R4
1989-current Thomas
Debates, presidential candidates Federal 1960-current American Presidency Project
Debt, public Federal   Bureau of the Public Debt
Declaration of Independence Federal   Declaration of Independence
Declassified documents Federal   Declassified Documents Guide
Directory, Congress Federal 1995-current Congressional Directory
current

Congressional Directory
MU ELLIS READY REF JK1011 .U5

current GovTrack.us
1816-1887 Congressional Directdory
Documents, congressional Federal 1985-current FDsys
     E     (return to top)
Earmarks Federal 2008-2010 Legistorm
2005, 2008-2010 OMB
Economic Indicators Federal 1998-current FDsys
Economic Report of the President Federal 1996-current FDsys
1947-current FRASER (Federal Reserve)
Elected officials Federal   Congress.org
Elected officials All States 1956-2008 America Votes
Election returns, presidential Federal 2008 CNN Election Center
1920-2008 House of Representatives
1789-2008 National Archives
1789-2008 NationalAtlas.gov (printable maps)
1956-2006 America Votes
Election returns Missouri 1996-2012 Secretary of State
1889-1920 Missouri Blue Book
1921-1970 Missouri Blue Book
1971-2008 Official Manual of the State of Missouri (Blue Book)
Election returns All States 1956-2006 America Votes
Elections, congressional Federal 2010 Project Vote Smart
Open Congress Race Tracker
Executive orders, presidential Federal 1936-current Code of Federal Regulations, Title 3 (print)
1997-current Code of Federal Regulations, Title 3
1826-current American Presidency Project
current Executive Orders
Expenditures Missouri current Expenditures
Export Administration Regulations Federal current FDsys
     F     (return to top)
Federal Register Federal 1994-current FDsys
1980-current Proquest Congressional Restricted to faculty, students, and staff at The University of Missouri
1936-current Hein Online Restricted to faculty, students, and staff at The University of Missouri
Federalist Papers Federal 1787-88 Federalist Papers
Finances Missouri 2002-2010 Financial and statistical report
Financial disclosures, congressional members Federal 1991-current Proquest Congressional Restricted to faculty, students, and staff at The University of Missouri
current Legistorm
Floor votes, congressional Federal current Proquest Congressional Restricted to faculty, students, and staff at The University of Missouri
CQ Weekly Restricted to faculty, students, and staff at The University of Missouri
Project Vote Smart
Foreign aid (loans, grants, etc.) Federal   Greenbook
Foreign policy Federal current CQ Researcher Restricted to faculty, students, and staff at The University of Missouri
1945-1976 Foreign Relations of the United States
     G     (return to top)
GAO Reports Federal 2004-current Proquest Congressional Restricted to faculty, students, and staff at The University of Missouri
1989-2008 FDsys
Gifts to members of congress from foreign countries Federal current Legistorm
Grants Federal current Catalog of Federal Domestic Assistance
2000-current Grants and Opportunities
     H     (return to top)
Hearings, scheduled Federal today's Senate.gov
Hearings, Congressional Federal 1824-1979 Proquest Congressional Restricted to faculty, students, and staff at The University of Missouri
1979-1993 Complete hearings are only available in paper copy and have been moved off-site. MERLIN records may not be updated to show the new location.If not found in a UM system library, request a copy through MOBIUS.
1993-1997 Hearing testimony only is available in Proquest Congressional. Restricted to faculty, students, and staff at The University of Missouri Complete hearing documents are available in paper copy in Ellis Library. Find paper copy by using MERLIN catalog
1985-2008 Selected hearings are available in full text on the FDsys: Indexing for this time frame is available in Proquest Congressional Restricted to faculty, students, and staff at The University of Missouri. Complete hearings are only available in paper copy and have been moved off-site. MERLIN records may not be updated to show the new location.If not found in a UM system library, request a copy through MOBIUS.
1960-1980 (incomplete) The University of Louisiana has digitized almost 500 committee hearings and publications. You can browse or seach by title, date, agency, and subject.
Hearings, General Assembly Missouri current House and Senate Hearing Schedule
House Documents (Y 1.1/7:) Federal 1817-present

House and Senate Documents and Reports are compiled in the
U.S. Congressional Serial Set.   

See SERIAL SET, CONGRESSIONAL on this page.

House Reports (Y 1.1/8:)
     I     (return to top)
Images and photos Federal General U. S. Government Photos and Images
Science Science Images
Inaugural Addresses, Presidential Federal 1789-current American Presidency Project
     J     (return to top)
Journals, Daily Missouri current House Daily Journals
Senate Daily Journals
Journals, House of Representatives Federal 1991-1999 FDsys
     L     (return to top)
Laws, General and Permanent Federal 2006 Current Edition U. S. Code Restricted to faculty, students, and staff at The University of Missouri
1926-current Hein Online Restricted to faculty, students, and staff at The University of Missouri
Current Proquest Congressional Restricted to faculty, students, and staff at The University of Missouri
1994-current FDsys
current Cornell University Law School
Laws, Public and Private (slip) Federal 1995-current FDsys
  MU ELLIS DOCS AE 2.110:
1988-current Proquest Congressional Restricted to faculty, students, and staff at The University of Missouri
Laws, Public and Private (summaries) Federal 1973-1988 Thomas
Law reviews Federal   Lexis Nexis Academic Restricted to faculty, students, and staff at The University of Missouri, click on "Legal" tab once inside the database.
Legislative histories, complete, all public laws Federal 1999-current Proquest Congressional Restricted to faculty, students, and staff at The University of Missouri
Legislative histories, complete, major public laws only Federal 1984-1998 Proquest Congressional Restricted to faculty, students, and staff at The University of Missouri
Legislative histories, abbreviated, all public laws Federal 1969-1983 Proquest Congressional Restricted to faculty, students, and staff at The University of Missouri
Legislation, (in force) See Code, U.S. Federal    
Legislation, (in force) Missouri   Missouri Revised Statutes
Legislation, states (by subject) State   National Conference of State Legislatures
1960-2008 Hein Online Restricted to faculty, students, and staff at The University of Missouri Subject Compilations of State Laws
List of CFR Sections Affected Federal 1986-current FDsys
Loans Federal 2007-current Federal Loans
Local Government Records Missouri   Local Records Inventory Database
     M     (return to top)
Maps Federal   Readex Serial Set Maps Restricted to faculty, students, and staff at The University of Missouri
  USGS Maps and Aerial Photos Online
  National Atlas.gov
  USGS Print Maps
Maps Missouri  

Maps of Missouri

Missouri Maps

Maps, topographic Federal   Geological Sciences Library
Municipal Officials, directory Local 1934-2009 Municipal Yearbook
Municipal Officials, salaries Local 1934-2009 Municipal Yearbook
 

N through Z

     N     (return to top)
News, Congressional Federal   Roll Call
Nominations and appointments, presidential Federal current Nominations and Appointments
Nominations for Supreme Court Federal 1789-current Senate.gov
     O     (return to top)
Opinions of the US Circuit Courts Federal 1880-current LexisNexis Academic Restricted to faculty, students, and staff at The University of Missouri
1995-current FindLaw
Ordinances, municipal Local   Municode.com
     P     (return to top)
Party platforms Federal 1840-2008 American Presidency Project
Patents Federal   U.S. Patent & Trademark Office Fulltext
US Patent and Trademark Office
Patent Research Guide
Google Patents
Scopus (use keyword search)
Personal Finance Disclosures Federal varies OpenSecrets.org
  Financial Disclosure Reports (House of Representatives)
Photographs, congressional Federal 1997-current Congressional Pictorial Directory
Plum Book (United States Government Policy and Supporting Positions) Federal 1996-current FDsys
Podcasts, RSS Feeds, Blogs Federal varies Free Government Information (podcasts)
Free Government Information (Blogs)
Policy, statements of administrative Federal 1997-current American Presidency Project
Political party platforms Federal 1840-2008 American Presidency Project
Presidential debates Federal 1960-2008 American Presidency Project
Presidential documents Federal 1993-current FDsys
1965-current Hein Online Restricted to faculty, students, and staff at The University of Missouri
current Weekly Compilation of Presidential Documents (FDsys)
1965-current MU Ellis J80 .A284
Presidential papers Federal 1790-present American Presidency Project
Presidential press briefings Federal 1979-present American Presidency Project
Presidential press conferences Federal 1929-present American Presidency Project
Presidential signing statements Federal 1929-current American Presidency Project
2001-2008 Presidential Signing Statements
Presidents, information about Federal 1789-current Internet Public Library
Press Briefings, Presidential Federal current Press Briefings
Proclamations, Presidential Federal 1789-current American Presidency Project
current Presidential Proclamations
Procurement Data Federal 1981current Federal Procurement Data System
Public Debt Federal 1791-current Public Debt Reports
Public Papers of the Presidents Federal 1991-2005 and 2009 FDsys
Public/Slip laws Federal 1989-current LexisNexis Congressional Restricted to faculty, students, and staff at The University of Missouri
     R     (return to top)

Record, Congressional

(What's this? See Video)

Federal 1994-current Congressional Record (bound) 1999-2001; Congressional Record (Daily) 1994 to present; Congressional Record Index (Daily) 1983 to present

1873-1997 (partial)
1985-current

LexisNexis Congressional Restricted to faculty, students, and staff at The University of Missouri
1989-current Thomas
1873-current MU LAW LIBRARY FEDERAL X 1.1/A:
Regulations, (historical) Federal 1996-current Code of Federal Regulations
1981-current LexisNexis Congressional Restricted to faculty, students, and staff at The University of Missouri
Title 3: 1936-current Hein Online Restricted to faculty, students, and staff at The University of Missouri
1938-current MU LAW F AE 2.106/3:
Regulations, (in force) Federal current Code of Federal Regulations
current Proquest Congressional Restricted to faculty, students, and staff at The University of Missouri
current MU ELLIS DOCS REF AE 2.106/3:
Regulations, (proposed) Federal   Unified Agenda
  Federal Register
Regulations, (in force) Missouri   Code of State Regulations
Regulations, (proposed) Missouri   Missouri Register
RSS Feeds Federal   US Government RSS Library
     S     (return to top)
Salaries of Congressional Staff Members Federal Legistorm
Senate Documents (Y 1.1/3:) Federal 1817-present

House and Senate Documents and Reports are compiled in the
U.S. Congressional Serial Set.   

See SERIAL SET, CONGRESSIONAL on this page.

Senate Executive Reports (Y 1.1/6:)
Senate Reports (Y 1.1/5:)

Serial Set, Congressional
(What is this?)

Note: The American State Papers, 1789-1838 was the predecessor set.

Federal 1817-present

MERLIN (Print copies in library collection, almost all stored offsite.) 

1817-1980 *RECOMMENDED*
Readex US Congressional Serial Set Digital Collection Restricted to faculty, students, and staff at The University of Missouri
(search and display full text; excellent searchability and downloading)
1817-1969 Proquest  Congressional Restricted to faculty, students, and staff at The University of Missouri
(index only - does NOT search for keywords in full text)

1995-present
(Reports)

1985-present (Documents)

FDSys (electonic full text)

1981-1994

This time period is NOT available in electronic full text. 
Use GPO's "Numerical Lists of Documents and Reports
from 1957-2006 (85th-109th congresses) in order to  get
the Serial Set volume number.  Then request the volume
from MERLIN.  The volumes for this time period are stored offsite.

1833-1917 American Memory (Selected documents and reports only)
1789-1901 Nineteenth Century Index Restricted to faculty, students, and staff at The University of Missouri
(Index only.  Includes American State Papers.)
Speeches, congressional Federal   See Congressional Record
Speeches, presidential Federal   Weekly Compilation of Presidential Documents
State of the Union Address, Presidential Federal 1790-current American Presidency Project
1992-current GPO Access
Statistics Federal   Fedstats
1878-current Statistical Abstract of the United States
  Historical Statistics of the US Restricted to faculty, students, and staff at The University of Missouri
Federal Statistics by Subject
Statistics Missouri   Missouri Statistics A-Z
1910-1990 Missouri Historical Statistics
  FedStats
Statutes, Revised Missouri   Missouri Revised Statutes
Statutes at Large (session laws) Federal 2003-2008 FDsys
1951-2002 FDsys
1789-1875 Library of Congress
1789-current LexisNexis Congressional Restricted to faculty, students, and staff at The University of Missouri
1789-2006 Hein Online Restricted to faculty, students, and staff at The University of Missouri
Subsidies, with National Priority Ratings (NPRs) Federal   Subsidy Database
Supreme Court Cases Federal 1793-current Oyez Project
Supreme Court Records and Briefs Federal 1832-1978 US Supreme Court Records & Briefs Restricted to faculty, students, and staff at The University of Missouri
1999-2007 Find Law
Supreme Court Decisions Federal 1937-1975 FedWorld.gov
2003-2008 Find Law
Supreme Court Opinions Federal 2007-current Supreme Court Slip Opinions
1790-current LexisNexis Academic Restricted to faculty, students, and staff at The University of Missouri
1790-current Hein Online Restricted to faculty, students, and staff at The University of Missouri
Supreme Court Rules Federal current Find Law
Supreme Court Nomination Hearings Federal 1971-current FDsys
     T     (return to top)
Tax Expenditures Missouri 2007 Tax Expenditure Report 2009
1990-2004 Tax Expenditure Report
Tax forms Missouri 1999-current Missouri Dept of Revenue
Tax forms and regulations Federal 1980-current Internal Revenue Service
Tax returns for non-profits Federal   GuideStar
Tax summary, historical Missouri 1970-2007 Missouri Historical Tax Summary
Technical reports Federal   Nuclear Regulatory Commission
Agencywide Documents Access and Management System (ADAMS)
Defense Technical Information Center
Energy Citations Database
National Transportation Library
Science Accelerator
NTIS DB Restricted to faculty, students, and staff at The University of Missouri
NASA Technical Reports Server
Technical Report Archive and Image Library
Trademarks Federal   Patent and Trademark Office
Travel by Members of Congress Federal   Legistorm
Treaties Federal 1950-1984 Hein Online Restricted to faculty, students, and staff at The University of Missouri choose Treaties and Agreements Library
1967-current Thomas
Treaties, in force Federal current US Department of State
1955-current Treaties in force (print)
Treaties with Indian Tribes Federal All Hein Online Restricted to faculty, students, and staff at The University of Missouri choose Treaties and Agreements Library
1778-1883 Indian Affairs. Laws and Treaties (See Vol. 2 of printed set for Treaties)
Or see full text in Hathi Trust
1722-1869 Ratified Indian Treaties, Special Collections, microfilm
Treaties with foreign countries Federal 1776-1949 LexisNexis Congressional Restricted to faculty, students, and staff at The University of Missouri
     U     (return to top)
Unified Agenda Federal 1994-current FDsys
     V     (return to top)
Vetoes, presidential Federal 1789-current Senate
Videos Federal   FedFlix
Government YouTube Channel
C-Span Video Library
Live Feed from U.S. House
Vital Records Federal   CDC
Vital Records Missouri   DHSS
Voting records of congress Federal 1988-current LexisNexis Congressional Restricted to faculty, students, and staff at The University of Missouri
1989-current Senate (senate.gov)
1990-2008 House of Representatives (house.gov)
current house.gov
1983-current CQ Weekly Restricted to faculty, students, and staff at The University of Missouri
current Open Congress
1989-current GovTrack.us
current Project Vote Smart
Voting records Missouri 1805-2008 House and Senate Journals
     W     (return to top)
Weekly Addresses, Presidential Federal current Weekly Addresses
Description

Loading  Loading...

Tip