Compendex Database (1969-present) via Engineering Village
Recommended Databases
Databases
- Compendex
Compendex indexes technical and engineering journals, conference proceedings and papers, technical reports, and monographs. Subjects include all areas of engineering; transportation; management, mathematics, and physics; electronics and communications; computers and data processing, and instruments and measurements. - Scopus
Scopus is an abstract and citation database of research literature and quality web sources, including open access journals, conference proceedings, trade publications, abstracts, and patent records. - ASCE Research Library
The ASCE Research Library is a comprehensive online tool for locating articles of interest across all disciplines of civil engineering. The Research Library provides you with unprecedented access to more than 40,000 full-text papers from ASCE Journals and Proceedings published since 1995. That is over 400,000 pages. Approximately 4,000 new papers will be added each year. - Academic Search Complete
Academic Search Complete provides full-text for more than 8,600 periodicals, including more than 7,500 peer-reviewed journals. It also offers indexing and abstracts for more than 12,500 journals. - More databases
Engineering Librarian |
Contact Info Engineering Library & Technology Commons W2001 Lafferre Hall/573-882-2715 Ellis Library - Wednesday 165 Ellis/573-884-4271 Send Email Links: Profile & Guides |
Subject Guide |
Links: Profile & Guides |




Loading...
