Corpora in applied linguistics, by Susan Hunston. MU ELLIS PE1074.5 .H867 2002.
An introduction to applied linguistics : from practice to theory, by Alan Davies. MU ELLIS P129 .D37 1999
The handbook of applied linguistics, edited by Alan Davies and Catherine Elder. MU ELLIS P129 .H33 2004
An introduction to applied linguistics, edited by Norbert Schmitt. MU ELLIS P129 .I544 2002
A dictionary of linguistics and phonetics, by David Crystal. MU ELLIS REFERENCE P29 .C65 1997
A dictionary of phonetics and phonology, by R.L. Trask. MU ELLIS REFERENCE P216 .T73 1996
The Handbook of phonetic sciences, edited by William J. Hardcastle and John Laver. MU ELLIS P221 .H28 1997
The Cambridge handbook of phonology, edited by Paul de Lacy. MU ELLIS P217 .C29 2007
The Cambridge handbook of sociolinguistics, edited by Rajend Mesthrie. MU ELLIS P40 .C36 2011
Concise encyclopedia of sociolinguistics, edited by Rajend Mesthrie; consulting editor, R.E. Asher. MU ELLIS REFERENCE P40 .C564 2001
The Oxford handbook of computational linguistics, edited by Ruslan Mitkov. MU ELLIS P98 .O95 2000.
Research on Language and Computation (Online Journal)
Handbook of Morphology, edited by Andrew Spencer and Arnold M. Zwicky. MU ELLIS P241 .H36 1998
Many morphologies, edited by Paul Boucher. MU ELLIS P241 .M26 2002
The Cambridge handbook of pragmatics, edited by Keith Allan and Kasia M. Jaszczolt. MU ELLIS P99.4.P72 C365 2012.
Concise encyclopedia of pragmatics, edited by Jacob L. Mey. MU ELLIS REFERENCE P99.4.P72 C62 1998.
Concise encyclopedia of syntactic theories, edited by Keith Brown and Jim Miller. MU ELLIS P291 .C575 1996
The handbook of contemporary syntactic theory, edited by Mark Baltin and Chris Collins. MU ELLIS P291 .H246 2001
The Cambridge handbook of child language, edited by Edith L. Bavin. MU ELLIS P118 .C36 2009
The handbook of second language acquisition, edited by Catherine J. Doughty and Michael H. Long. MU ELLIS P118.2 .H363 2005
Language and the brain Loraine K. Obler, Kris Gjerlow. MU ELLIS P132 .O25 1999
Journal of Neurolinguistics (Online Journal)
Concise encyclopedia of philosophy of language, edited by Peter V. Lamarque ; consulting editor, R.E. Asher. MU ELLIS REFERENCE P106 .C5946 1997
A companion to the philosophy of language / edited by Bob Hale and Crispin Wright. MU ELLIS P106 .C5945 1997
The handbook of contemporary semantic theory, edited by Shalom Lappin. MU ELLIS P325 .H28 1996.
